Programme Overview

The Programme section of this site allows you to browse the full event programme. In the right hand-column, which is available on every page of the programme, you will find the programme overview (this page), along with a selection of tools which allow you to search the programme, view a list of presenters and a list of sessions, create your own personalised programme or download the full programme.

For further guidance, please read our help article.

New

New

You can now view the Programme on your mobile device

We have launched a new mobile version of the Programme Viewer. In this version, you'll now be able to search and access the programme from your smartphone or tablet device in real time, including the downloading papers!

Read our help article for a full feature list and usage instructions.

To access the site, go to http://www.webmeets.com/WCERE/2014/m or, point your device camera at the QR Code to the right.

28th June 2014

Pre-conference Course (27 28 June)

08:45 - 12:30

EAERE Council Meeting

12:00 - 18:00

Registration

17:00 - 20:30

Welcome Reception

17:00 - 20:30

29th June 2014

Registration

08:00 - 18:00

Parallel Sessions 1

08:45 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 11:00

Poster Session 1: Climate Change and Agriculture

10:30 - 11:00

Welcome Address (Anadolu Auditorium)

11:00 - 11:15

Plenary Session 1 - Robert Frank

11:15 - 12:30

Lunch

12:30 - 14:00

AERE Board Meeting (Room 18)

12:30 - 14:00

ERE Board Meeting (Room 19)

12:30 - 14:00

Poster Sessions 2: Climate Change Impacts

13:00 - 13:20

Poster Session 3: Dynamics and Growth

13:20 - 13:40

Poster Session 4: Energy I

13:40 - 14:00

Parallel Sessions 2

14:00 - 15:45

Coffee Break

15:45 - 16:15

Poster Session 5: Energy II

15:45 - 16:15

Awards: Outstanding publications in JEEM, AERE Publication of enduring quality and AERE Fellows 2013 (Anadolu Auditorium)

16:15 - 16:45

Plenary Session 2 - Challenges and Policies for a Low Carbon Future

16:45 - 18:15

30th June 2014

Registration

08:00 - 18:00

Parallel Sessions 3

08:45 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 11:00

Poster Session 6: Water Issues

10:30 - 11:00

Awards: Outstanding publications in ERE and EAERE Outstanding Achievement Awards Recognising Excellence (Room 1)

11:00 - 11:15

Plenary Session 3 - Matthew Kahn

11:15 - 12:30

Lunch

12:30 - 14:00

EDE Board Meeting (Room 18)

12:30 - 14:00

Poster Session 7: Extremes and Externalities

13:00 - 13:20

Poster Session 8: Forest Issues

13:20 - 13:40

Poster Session 9: Trade and Tradable Permits

13:40 - 14:00

Parallel Sessions 4

14:00 - 15:45

Poster Session 10: Prices and Policies

15:45 - 16:15

Coffee Break

15:45 - 16:15

Parallel Sessions 5

16:15 - 18:00

Social Event - 101 Direk Cistern - Sultanahmet

20:00 - 23:00

1st July 2014

Registration

08:00 - 18:00

Parallel Sessions 6

08:45 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 11:00

Poster Session 11: Agriculture and Environment

10:30 - 11:00

Thematic Sessions

11:00 - 12:30

Lunch

12:30 - 14:00

AERE Members Lunch (Room 4)

12:30 - 14:00

EAERE General Assembly of Members (Room 3)

12:30 - 14:00

Poster Session 12: Valuation

13:00 - 13:20

Poster Session 13: Political Economy and Regulation

13:20 - 13:40

Poster Session 14: Climate Issues

13:40 - 14:00

Parallel Sessions 7

14:00 - 15:45

Coffee Break

15:45 - 16:15

Poster Session 15: Land and Conservation

15:45 - 16:15

Parallel Sessions 8

16:15 - 18:00

Congress Dinner - Portaxe Restaurant - Baltalimani

20:00 - 23:00

2nd July 2014

Registration

08:00 - 18:00

Parallel Sessions 9

08:45 - 10:30

Coffee Break

10:30 - 11:00

Plenary Session 4 - Eswaran Somanathan

11:00 - 12:15

Best Poster Award at WCERE and Closing Ceremony (Room 1)

12:15 - 12:30

Lunch

12:30 - 14:00

Parallel Sessions 10

14:00 - 15:45

Coffee Break

15:45 - 16:15

Parallel Sessions 11

16:15 - 18:00



Online Programme Managed By WebMeets.com.