Parallel Sessions 4

Friday 29 June 2012, 08:30 - 10:30

Quick Links:   Programme Overview  •  Programme Search

Policy Session: Economic Valuation of Ecosystem Services, Natural Wealth Accounting and Support to Macroeconomic Policy

Chaired by Glenn-Marie Lange, World Bank and Paulo A.L.D. Nunes, The Mediterranean Science Commission – CIESM
Room RB 101
Organisers:
Glenn-Marie Lange, World Bank
Paulo A.L.D. Nunes, The Mediterranean Science Commission and University of Padova

Special Session: Administration of Surveys: Does F2F, Asking Online and using E-panels Matter? (IPSOS Tambor)

Chaired by Jan Urban, Charles University Environment Center
Room RB 113
Organiser: Michal Straka (IPSOS Tambor)

Special Session: Field Experiments in Developing Countries (Vincent)

Chaired by Jeffrey Vincent, Duke University
Room AULA D
Organiser: Jeffrey Vincent (Nicholas School of the Environment, Duke University)

Choice Modeling II

Chaired by Roy Brouwer, Institute of Environmental Studies, VU University Amsterdam
Room RB 212

Climate Change: Adaptations I

Chaired by Simon Dietz, LSE
Room VENCOVSKEHO AULA

Competitiveness and Trade II

Chaired by Misato Sato, London School of Economics
Room RB 203

Contingent Valuation II

Chaired by Susan Chilton, Newcastle University
Room RB 213

Ecosystem Services and Biodiversity II

Chaired by Frank Wätzold, Brandenburg University of Technology Cottbus
Room RB 209

Environmental and Financial Performance II

Chaired by Tommy Lundgren, Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences
Room RB 204

Experimental Economics II

Chaired by Steffen Kallbekken, CICERO Center for International Climate and Environmental Research - Oslo
Room RB 205

Fisheries II

Chaired by Olli Tahvonen, University of Helsinki
Room RB 206

International agreements II

Chaired by Karl Steininger, University of Graz
Room RB 112

Optimal Regulation: Theory IV

Chaired by Till Requate, University of Kiel
Room AULA C

Other Exhaustible Resources

Chaired by Matti Liski, Aalto University School of Economics
Room RB 210

Residential Consumption III

Chaired by Catarina Roseta Palma, ISCTE - Instituto Universitário de Lisboa
Room RB 211

Water Use and Management II

Chaired by Alain Ayong Le Kama, ECONOMIX, Université de Paris Ouest - Nanterre La Défense
Room RB 207
Online Programme Managed By WebMeets.com.