Parallel Sessions 3

Friday 1 July 2011, 09:00 - 11:15

Quick Links:   Programme Overview  •  Programme Search

Air pollution

Chaired by Milan Scasny, Charles University Environment Center
Room P2

CBA: other valuation techniques I

Chaired by Katrin Rehdanz, Christian-Albrechts-University Kiel
Room S12

Energy and climate policy

Chaired by Ottmar Edenhofer, Potsdam Institute for Climate Impact Research
Room P12

Environmental taxation I

Chaired by Aldo Ravazzi, Ministry of Environment, OECD, University of Rome Tor Vergata
Room P10

Ethics and social norms

Chaired by Karine Nyborg, University of Oslo
Room S11

Exhaustible non oil resources

Chaired by Lena Doepke, University of Kiel, Department of Economics
Room S10

Forest resources I

Chaired by Olli Tahvonen, University of Helsinki
Room P11

Oil spills and disasters I

Chaired by Till Requate, University of Kiel
Room P1

Special Session: Economic Analysis for Ecosystem Service Assessments (Bateman)

Chaired by Ian Bateman, CSERGE, University of East Anglia
Room T3

Special Session: Economic analysis of risk management of hazardous chemical substances (Brouwer and Vainio)

Chaired by Roy Brouwer, IVM, VU
Room T5

Special Session: Energy Efficiency in Europe, the US, China, India and Japan - lessons from experience (Convery and Hanemann)

Chaired by Frank Convery, University College Dublin
Room TL

Sustainability and green accounting

Chaired by Simone Pieralli, University of Maryland College Park
Room P4

Sustainability and intergenerational justice

Chaired by Nikolai Hoberg, Leuphana University Lüneburg
Room T7

Technological development I

Chaired by Tilmann Rave, Ifo Institute for Economic Research
Room P3

Theory of environmental policy: general II

Chaired by Kerry Krutilla, Indiana University
Room P9

Trade and the Environment I

Chaired by Hajime Sugeta, Kansai University
Room S8

Transport I

Chaired by Carl-Friedrich Elmer, Berlin Institute of Technology
Room S9
Online Programme Managed By WebMeets.com.